- USA
- California
- Lake Tahoe
- Cottage Rentals
Lake Tahoe Cottage Rentals & Holiday Homes
Find the best cottages in Lake Tahoe - We found 88 exact matches
- View
- Ocean View
- Child Friendly
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Parking
- View
- Security/Safety
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Security/Safety
- Parking
- View
- Ocean View
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Parking
- View
- Security/Safety
- Air Conditioner
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Pet Friendly
- Security/Safety
- Bedding/Linens
- Pet Friendly
- Security/Safety
- Bedding/Linens
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Pet Friendly
- Security/Safety
- Child Friendly
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- TV
- Security/Safety
About Lake Tahoe Cottage Rentals on 30a Panama City
Searching for cottages to rent near Lake Tahoe? 30a Panama City features more than 88 cottages that are perfect for your next trip. Discover luxury cottage rentals that are a few miles away from the lake or beach. These cottage rentals in Lake Tahoe have hot baths, are kid-friendly & family-friendly, and are near top local attraction spots, to give guests the best travel experience they could ever wish for. 30a Panama City’s cottage listings come in all shapes and sizes for large groups, friends, or couples in Lake Tahoe.
Are you planning to travel to the lakeside, beach, or mountain area? 30a Panama City’s cottage rentals offers a wide selection, giving you direct access to the owners of these cottage rentals, and offering you the best opportunity to find a good price.
30a Panama City boasts of 88 holiday cottages and places to stay in Lake Tahoe. The site provides unique Airbnb, VRBO, 30a Panama City-style cottages to fit your trip or get away with your friends and family. This can be a weekend getaway, spring break, summer vacation, or annual holiday -- all fitting within your budget.
Frequently Asked Questions About Lake Tahoe Cottage Rentals
What are the top rated Cottage Rentals in Lake Tahoe?
There are a lot of options in Lake Tahoe. If you plan on staying in the Lake Tahoe area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Cottage Rentals in Lake Tahoe:
- The Cottages, Summer Escape - Golf, Pool & Family Fun - 2-Bedroom
- The Cottages, Summer Escape - Golf, Pool & Family Fun - 3-Bedroom
- Cedar Crest - Mallard Cottage 5
- Cedar Crest - Osprey Cottage 3
- Rustic Cottages
- Cottage Inn At Lake Tahoe
- 4 Mi to Dtwn Truckee: Tahoe Donner Home w/Hot Tub
- Cedar Crest - Eagle Cottage 8
- The Gingerbread Cottage
- Runnymeade Cottage
How much does it cost to rent a cottage in Lake Tahoe?
The average cost for a cottage rental in Lake Tahoe is $485 per night. 30apanamacity has a wide list of great cottages near Lake Tahoe that would suit your needs. There are single and multiple rooms for solo trips or family vacations.
Are there any cottages in Lake Tahoe that allow pets?
Yes, here are the top cottage rentals in Lake Tahoe that allow you to bring your pet:
- Queens Cottage by Lake Tahoe Accommodations
- 6 Mi to Homewood Mountain Resort: Tahoe City Gem!
- Donner Lake Cottage - Pup-Friendly by Beach
- Cedar Crest - Chickadee Cottage 2
See all pet-friendly vacation rentals in Lake Tahoe on 30apanamacity
Do you have any rental cottages in Lake Tahoe that are suitable for families?
Most of our listed cottages are suitable for families. Check out the complete list of cottages in Lake Tahoe to find one that works for you.
Are there quality cottages in Lake Tahoe that have indoor swimming pools?
As of 2026, the data from 30apanamacity shows that there are Over 88 private swimming pools or cottages with indoor pools in the Lake Tahoe area along with other great amenities.